House of Blues Houston

House of Blues Houston · Schedule

Twin Peaks - A Conversation With The Stars at House of Blues Houston

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join Twin Peaks for an engaging conversation with the stars at the House of Blues Houston.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. BALCC 82 left · 12 listings · from $86 · average $90
  2. BALCONY RIGHT 16 left · 4 listings · from $88 · average $91
  3. BALCONY LEFT 11 left · 3 listings · from $88 · average $91
  4. TABLES 6 left · 1 listing · from $97 · average $97
  5. BALCR 171 left · 33 listings · from $86 · average $98

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
General Admission 4 1 $160 $160
Other listed sections 734 153 $86 $164

This performance

Twin Peaks is an American rock band known for their energetic sound and engaging live performances, blending garage rock and pop influences.

The House of Blues Houston is set to host Twin Peaks - A Conversation With The Stars on March 16, 2027. This event promises to provide insights and discussions centered around the iconic series, featuring key figures from the show.

Located at 1204 Caroline St, the House of Blues is known for its intimate atmosphere and excellent acoustics, making it an ideal venue for such a unique event. Attendees can expect a memorable evening filled with engaging dialogue and fan interaction.

On the bill: Twin Peaks - A Conversation With The Stars

Seating at House of Blues Houston

Seating chart for House of Blues Houston Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Twin Peaks - A Conversation With The Stars at House of Blues Houston?
Tuesday, March 16, 2027 at 6:30 PM at 1204 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77002, USA.
Where is the show?
House of Blues Houston is at 1204 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77002, USA.
When should I arrive?
It is recommended to arrive early as there are no reserved spots on the main floor.
What is the seating arrangement?
The Music Hall has open floor standing room for all ticketholders.
Where is the House of Blues Houston located?
1204 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77002.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at House of Blues Houston

Parking options at House Of Blues - Houston include valet service and nearby garages. Ensure you plan your arrival accordingly to avoid delays.

Full parking guide

House of Blues Houston address

1204 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77002, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at House of Blues Houston

  1. Ayra Starr View tickets
  2. Crystal Methyd and The Enchanted Forest View tickets
  3. The Interrupters, The Mainliners & The Aquabats
    View tickets
  4. The Psychedelic Furs & Living Colour
    View tickets
  5. Crush 40 View tickets
  6. Calema View tickets
  7. Haiden Henderson View tickets
  8. Michael Kosta View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now